ODPS | Bureau of Motor Vehicles

Welcome to the ODPS | Bureau of Motor Vehicles

Skip Navigation

Please Note: You are viewing the non-styled version of this Web page. Either your browser does not support Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) or it is disabled. We suggest upgrading your browser to the latest version of your favorite Internet browser.

Ohio.gov

ODPS Bureau of Motor Vehicles 2014 Deputy Registrar Tentative Contract Decisions

ODPS | BMV | 2011 Deputy Registrar Tentative Contract Decisions

Click HERE for an Adobe PDF printer friendly version of this information and the announcement letter.

RFP Main Page

 

2014 Deputy Registrar Tentative Contract Decisions

 

(84 Available Locations)

 Published: 04/18/2014

 

Prop.

No.

Loc.

No.

County

Proposed

City

Proposed

Address Proposed

Proposer Name

Recommendation

14102

02-B

Allen

Lima

2302 Harding Highway

G. Hobart Reinier

Award 5-Year Contract

14148

04-C

Ashtabula

Geneva

660 East Main Street

Laureen Massucci

Award 5-Year Contract

14042

06-A

Auglaize

Wapakoneta

604 South Blackhoof Street

Laura Tuttle

Award 5-Year Contract

14120

09-A

Butler

Hamilton (East)

BMV Controlled Site

Bonita Davis

Award 5-Year Contract

14051

09-B

Butler

Middletown

BMV Controlled Site

Kristy Gamble

Award 5-Year Contract

14122

09-D

Butler

Hamilton

138 North Brookwood Avenue

Tammy Blevins

Award 5-Year Contract

14171

10-A

Carroll

Carrollton

155 West Main Street

Jaclyn Ott

Award 5-Year Contract

14048

12-A

Clark

Springfield (West)

BMV Controlled Site

Sandra Wolfe

Award 5-Year Contract

14012

13-A

Clermont

Batavia

BMV Controlled Site

Drew Hoening

Award 5-Year Contract

14112

13-B

Hamilton

Loveland

641 Loveland Madeira Road

Nancy Apking

Award 5-Year Contract

14163

17-A

Crawford

Bucyrus

BMV Controlled Site

Christine Eller

Award 5-Year Contract

14049

18-B

Cuyahoga

Mayfield Heights

BMV Controlled Site

Thomas Vorell

Award 5-Year Contract

14078

18-D

Cuyahoga

Cleveland

8039 Euclid Avenue

Tonya Sayles

Award 5-Year Contract

14083

18-E

Cuyahoga

Cleveland

2765 East 5th Street, Unit 4

John Bradford

Award 5-Year Contract

14121

18-F

Cuyahoga

Shaker Heights

16945 Chagrin Blvd

Stephanie Drake

Award 5-Year Contract

14022

18-H

Cuyahoga

Maple Heights

5410 Northfield Road

Linda Baker

Award 5-Year Contract

14076

18-J

Cuyahoga

Parma

BMV Controlled Site

William Predovich

Award 5-Year Contract

14149

18-K

Cuyahoga

Independence

6901 Rockside Road

Wanda Solaru

Award 5-Year Contract

14161

18-P

Cuyahoga

Strongsville

12218 Pearl Road

Lisa Ensor

Award 5-Year Contract

14030

18-Q

Cuyahoga

Parma Heights

6339 Olde York Road

Daniel Hughes

Award 5-Year Contract

14035

20-A

Defiance

Defiance

BMV Controlled Site

Rebecca Saman

Award 5-Year Contract

14177

23-B

Fairfield

Pickerington

461 Hill Road North

Elliott Sarnowski

Award 5-Year Contract

14017

24-A

Fayette

Washington CH

105 East East Street

Fayette Co. Clerk of Courts

Evelyn Pentzer

Award 5-Year Contract

14010

25-C

Franklin

Westerville

17 Cherri Park Square

Marianne Gersper

Award 5-Year Contract

14027

25-E

Franklin

Columbus

4503 Kenny Road

Donald Woods

Award 5-Year Contract

14029

25-I

Franklin

Grove City

3040 Southwest Boulevard

Allen Carpenter

Award 5-Year Contract

14160

25-K

Franklin

Columbus

N/A

N/A

No Award - Reject Proposals for 25-K

14028

25-L

Franklin

Columbus

BMV Controlled Site

Susan Grove

Award 5-Year Contract

14026

25-M

Franklin

Columbus

4161 West Broad Street

Brian Adams

Awarded 5-Year Contract on 3/4/2014

14165

25-N

Franklin

Hilliard

4740 Cemetery Road

Kiwanis Club of NW Ohio

Award 5-Year Contract

14119

25-O

Franklin

Columbus

3833 South High Street

Darlene Middlebrooks-Smith

Award 5-Year Contract

14132

27-A

Gallia

Gallipolis

499 Jackson Pike, Suite C

Gallia Co. Clerk of Courts

Noreen Saunders

Award 5-Year Contract

14019

28-A

Geauga

Chardon

BMV Controlled Site

Yvonne Rosboril

Award 5-Year Contract

14095

28-B

Geauga

Chesterland

12628 Chillicothe Road, Unit A

Weichih Lee

Award 5-Year Contract

14071

29-A

Greene

Xenia

N/A

N/A

No Award - Reject Proposals for 29-A

14038

31-A

Hamilton

Cincinnati

138 East Court Street

Cincinnati Auto Dealers

Award 5-Year Contract

14147

31-D

Hamilton

Cincinnati

BMV Controlled Site

Larry Hott

Award 5-Year Contract

14046

31-E

Hamilton

Sharonville

BMV Controlled Site

Doris Tranter

Award 5-Year Contract

14045

31-G

Hamilton

Reading

7990 Reading Road, Ste. #3

Richard Doherty

Award 5-Year Contract

14150

31-J

Hamilton

Cincinnati

3461 Warsaw Avenue

Barbara Brockmann

Award 5-Year Contract

14020

31-L

Hamilton

Harrison

10553-B Harrison Avenue

Gabrielle Sizemore

Award 5-Year Contract

14100

33-A

Hardin

Kenton

BMV Controlled Site

Kimberly Scott

Award 5-Year Contract

14113

34-A

Harrison

Cadiz

538 North Main Street, Ste. D

Harrison Co. Clerk of Courts

Leslie Milliken

Award 5-Year Contract

14077

38-A

Holmes

Millersburg

75 East Clinton Street, Ste. 103

Holmes Co. Clerk of Courts

Ronda Steimel

Award 5-Year Contract

14023

41-A

Jefferson

Steubenville

N/A

N/A

No Award - Reject Proposal for 41-A

14079

42-A

Knox

Mt. Vernon

BMV Controlled Site

Michael Kellenbarger

Award 5-Year Contract

14050

43-A

Lake

Painesville

BMV Controlled Site

Lora Ruiz

Award 5-Year Contract

14036

43-B

Lake

Wickliffe

BMV Controlled Site

Don  Tisdale Sr.

Award 5-Year Contract

14018

43-C

Lake

Mentor

BMV Controlled Site

Mahmoud Aboumerhi

Award 5-Year Contract

14159

45-A

Licking

Newark

BMV Controlled Site

Geoffrey Hiler II

Award 5-Year Contract

14041

45-C

Licking

Pataskala

BMV Controlled Site

Dottie Schirtzinger

Award 5-Year Contract

14099

47-D

Lorain

Wellington

805 Patriot Drive Suite D

Timothy Jankowski

Award 5-Year Contract

14185

47-E

Lorain

Lorain

4340 Leavitt Road Unit K

Kathleen Roesch

Award 5-Year Contract

14172

48-A

Lucas

Sylvania

BMV Controlled Site

Kari Vaculik

Award 5-Year Contract

14116

48-D

Lucas

Toledo

BMV Controlled Site

Christine Marshall

Award 5-Year Contract

14133

48-E

Lucas

Toledo

BMV Controlled Site

Toni Pullom

Award 5-Year Contract

14008

48-F

Lucas

Toledo

N/A

N/A

No Award - Reject Proposals for 48-F

14124

48-G

Lucas

Oregon

3016 Navarre Avenue

Darla Northrop

Award 5-Year Contract

14101

49-A

Madison

London

N/A

N/A

No Award - Reject Proposals for 49-A

14174

50-A

Mahoning

Youngstown

3623 Market Street

Jill Carter

Award 5-Year Contract

14173

50-B

Mahoning

Youngstown

667 Gypsy Lane

Robin Campbell

Award 5-Year Contract

14178

50-C

Mahoning

Poland

3057 Center Road Suite C

Roberta Wiesensee-Gibson

Award 5-Year Contract

14024

51-A

Marion

Marion

BMV Controlled Site

Amanda Grubb

Award 5-Year Contract

14021

54-A

Mercer

Celina

BMV Controlled Site

Jim Rutschilling

Award 5-Year Contract

14169

57-A

Montgomery

Dayton

451 West 3rd Street, Lobby

Montgomery Co. Auditor

Karl Keith

Award 5-Year Contract

14047

57-D

Montgomery

Dayton

BMV Controlled Site

Sheryl Green

Award 5-Year Contract

14037

57-E

Montgomery

Centerville

BMV Controlled Site

Luther Alan Poole

Award 5-Year Contract

14032

57-G

Montgomery

West Carrollton

BMV Controlled Site

Brian Manley

Award 5-Year Contract

14034

67-C

Portage

Streetsboro

9515 State Route 14

Deborah Witek

Award 5-Year Contract

14033

68-A

Preble

Eaton

BMV Controlled Site

Tishanna Jones

Award 5-Year Contract

14040

71-A

Ross

Chillicothe

BMV Controlled Site

Ronald Nichols

Award 5-Year Contract

14182

77-B

Summit

Cuyahoga Falls

BMV Controlled Site

Robert Teodosio

Award 5-Year Contract

14186

77-D

Summit

Akron

688 Wolf Ledges Parkway

NE Ohio Auto Dealers Assoc.

Award 5-Year Contract

14167

77-E

Summit

Akron

BMV Controlled Site

William Cornelius Allison

Award 5-Year Contract

14123

78-A

Trumbull

Warren

2750 Mahoning Avenue NW, Unit 9

Cheryl Parks

Award 5-Year Contract

14114

78-B

Trumbull

Warren

2027 Elm Road NE

Tammie Kaye

Award 5-Year Contract

14187

78-D

Trumbull

Niles

5555 Youngstown-Warren Rd.,
Ste. 536

Andrea Smiesko

Award 5-Year Contract

14158

79-C

Tuscarawas

Uhrichsville

210 East Third Street

Twin City Chamber Commerce 

Award 5-Year Contract

14170

80-A

Union

Marysville

BMV Controlled Site

Kimberly Butcher

Award 5-Year Contract

14025

83-A

Warren

Lebanon

BMV Controlled Site

Janis Craig

Award 5-Year Contract

14091

83-B

Warren

Mason

BMV Controlled Site

Marceline Davis

Award 5-Year Contract

14168

83-C

Warren

Franklin

BMV Controlled Site

Joni Centers

Award 5-Year Contract

14084

87-A

Wood

Bowling Green

BMV Controlled Site

Robert Holley

Award 5-Year Contract

14092

88-A

Wyandot

Upper Sandusky

235 North Sandusky Avenue

Wyandot Co. Clerk of Courts

Ann Dunbar

Award 5-Year Contract