ODPS | Bureau of Motor Vehicles

Welcome to the ODPS | Bureau of Motor Vehicles

Skip Navigation

Please Note: You are viewing the non-styled version of this Web page. Either your browser does not support Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) or it is disabled. We suggest upgrading your browser to the latest version of your favorite Internet browser.

Ohio.gov

ODPS Bureau of Motor Vehicles 2014 Deputy Registrar Proposal List

2014 Deputy Registrar Proposer List

RFP Main Page

 

 Released: 02/14/2014

2014 Deputy Registrar Proposer List

 

 

(187 Proposals Received for 84 Available Locations)

 

Revised: 02/14/2014
 

Click HERE for an Adobe PDF Adobe PDF Icon Image printer friendly version of this information.

 

P = Personal Component of the Proposal

O = Operational Component of the Proposal

S = Site Component of the Proposal

Prop. No. = Assigned Proposal Number

Loc. No. = Location Number Proposed

 

 

Prop.
No.

P

O

S

Loc.
No.

County
Proposed

City
Proposed

Address Proposed

Proposer Name

14102

P

O

S

02-B

Allen

Lima

2302 Harding Highway

G. Hobart Reinier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14148

P

O

S

04-C

Ashtabula

Geneva

660 East Main Street

Laureen Massucci

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14042

P

O

S

06-A

Auglaize

Wapakoneta

604 South Blackhoof Street

Laura Tuttle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14085

P

O

 

09-A

Butler

Hamilton (East)

BMV Controlled Site

Michael Foley

14120

P

O

 

09-A

Butler

Hamilton (East)

BMV Controlled Site

Bonita Davis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14001

P

O

 

09-B

Butler

Middletown

BMV Controlled Site

Timothy Wild

14051

P

O

 

09-B

Butler

Middletown

BMV Controlled Site

Kristy Gamble

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14122

P

O

S

09-D

Butler

Hamilton

138 North Brookwood Avenue

Tammy Blevins

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14171

P

O

S

10-A

Carroll

Carrollton

155 West Main Street

Jaclyn Ott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14011

P

O

 

12-A

Clark

Springfield (West)

BMV Controlled Site

Drew Hoening

14048

P

O

 

12-A

Clark

Springfield (West)

BMV Controlled Site

Sandra Wolfe

14162

P

O

 

12-A

Clark

Springfield (West)

BMV Controlled Site

Christine Eller

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14012

 

O

 

13-A

Clermont

Batavia

BMV Controlled Site

Drew Hoening

14044

P

O

 

13-A

Clermont

Batavia

BMV Controlled Site

David Foley

14131

P

O

 

13-A

Clermont

Batavia

BMV Controlled Site

Tina Fraley

14166

P

O

 

13-A

Clermont

Batavia

BMV Controlled Site

Troy Bushman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14112

P

O

S

13-B

Hamilton

Loveland

641 Loveland Madeira Road

Nancy Apking

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14129

P

O

 

17-A

Crawford

Bucyrus

BMV Controlled Site

Melinda Crall-Cauley

14157

P

O

 

17-A

Crawford

Bucyrus

BMV Controlled Site

Lisa Fitzgerald-Cramer

14163

 

O

 

17-A

Crawford

Bucyrus

BMV Controlled Site

Christine Eller

14175

P

O

 

17-A

Crawford

Bucyrus

BMV Controlled Site

Susan Willis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14049

P

O

 

18-B

Cuyahoga

Mayfield Heights

BMV Controlled Site

Thomas Vorell

14052

P

O

 

18-B

Cuyahoga

Mayfield Heights

BMV Controlled Site

Antoine Georges

14093

P

O

 

18-B

Cuyahoga

Mayfield Heights

BMV Controlled Site

Weichih Lee

14106

P

O

 

18-B

Cuyahoga

Mayfield Heights

BMV Controlled Site

Ali Abdul-Aziz

14141

P

O

 

18-B

Cuyahoga

Mayfield Heights

BMV Controlled Site

Kyle Jones

14151

P

O

 

18-B

Cuyahoga

Mayfield Heights

BMV Controlled Site

Timothy Brown

14179

P

O

 

18-B

Cuyahoga

Mayfield Heights

BMV Controlled Site

Philip Peckinpaugh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14078

P

O

S

18-D

Cuyahoga

Cleveland

8039 Euclid Avenue

Tonya Sayles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14057

P

O

S

18-E

Cuyahoga

Cleveland

2765 East 55th Street

Jeanette Ginn

14083

P

O

S

18-E

Cuyahoga

Cleveland

2765 East 5th Street, Unit 4

John Bradford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14058

 

O

S

18-F

Cuyahoga

Shaker Heights

16945 Chagrin Blvd

Jeanette Ginn

14121

P

O

S

18-F

Cuyahoga

Shaker Heights

16945 Chagrin Blvd

Stephanie Drake

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14022

P

O

S

18-H

Cuyahoga

Maple Heights

5410 Northfield Road

Linda Baker

14053

 

O

S

18-H

Cuyahoga

Maple Heights

5410 Northfield Road

Antoine Georges

14059

 

O

S

18-H

Cuyahoga

Maple Heights

5410 Northfield Road

Jeanette Ginn

14125

 

O

S

18-H

Cuyahoga

Bedford

418 Northfield Road

Linda Baker

14142

 

O

S

18-H

Cuyahoga

Maple Heights

5410 Northfield Road

Kyle Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14031

P

O

 

18-J

Cuyahoga

Parma

BMV Controlled Site

Matthew Wilcox

14039

P

O

 

18-J

Cuyahoga

Parma

BMV Controlled Site

Tatyana Khaled

14054

 

O

 

18-J

Cuyahoga

Parma

BMV Controlled Site

Antoine Georges

14076

P

O

 

18-J

Cuyahoga

Parma

BMV Controlled Site

William Predovich

14094

 

O

 

18-J

Cuyahoga

Parma

BMV Controlled Site

Weichih Lee

14107

 

O

 

18-J

Cuyahoga

Parma

BMV Controlled Site

Ali Abdul-Aziz

14152

 

O

 

18-J

Cuyahoga

Parma

BMV Controlled Site

Timothy Brown

14180

 

O

 

18-J

Cuyahoga

Parma

BMV Controlled Site

Philip Peckinpaugh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14149

P

O

S

18-K

Cuyahoga

Independence

6901 Rockside Road

Wanda Solaru

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14161

P

O

S

18-P

Cuyahoga

Strongsville

12218 Pearl Road

Lisa Ensor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14030

P

O

S

18-Q

Cuyahoga

Parma Heights

6339 Olde York Road

Daniel Hughes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14035

P

O

 

20-A

Defiance

Defiance

BMV Controlled Site

Rebecca Saman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14126

P

O

S

23-B

Fairfield

Pickerington

473 Hill Road North

Jennifer Clemens

14176

P

O

S

23-B

Fairfield

Pickerington

473 Hill Road North

Elliott Sarnowski

14177

 

O

S

23-B

Fairfield

Pickerington

461 Hill Road North

Elliott Sarnowski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14017

P

O

S

24-A

Fayette

Washington Courthouse

105 East East Street

Fayette County Clerk of Courts

Evelyn Pentzer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14010

P

O

S

25-C

Franklin

Westerville

17 Cherri Park Square

Marianne Gersper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14027

P

O

S

25-E

Franklin

Columbus

4503 Kenny Road

Donald Woods

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14029

P

O

S

25-I

Franklin

Grove City

3040 Southwest Boulevard

Allen Carpenter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14075

P

O

S

25-K

Franklin

Columbus

3479-3481 East Broad Street

Tara Grove

14160

P

O

S

25-K

Franklin

Columbus

3481 East Broad Street

Gary Allison

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14028

P

O

 

25-L

Franklin

Columbus

BMV Controlled Site

Susan Grove

14067

P

O

 

25-L

Franklin

Columbus

BMV Controlled Site

Leonardo Argueta

14127

 

O

 

25-L

Franklin

Columbus

BMV Controlled Site

Jennifer Clemens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14026

P

O

S

25-M

Franklin

Columbus

4161 West Broad Street

Brian Adams

14063

P

O

S

25-M

Franklin

Columbus

4161 West Broad Street

Steven Oliver

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14165

P

O

S

25-N

Franklin

Hilliard

4740 Cemetery Road

Kiwanis Club of NW Ohio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14119

P

O

S

25-O

Franklin

Columbus

3833 South High Street

Darlene Middlebrooks-Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14132

P

O

S

27-A

Gallia

Gallipolis

499 Jackson Pike, Suite C

Gallia County Clerk of Courts

Noreen Saunders

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14019

P

O

 

28-A

Geauga

Chardon

BMV Controlled Site

Yvonne Rosboril

14143

 

O

 

28-A

Geauga

Chardon

BMV Controlled Site

Kyle Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14095

 

O

S

28-B

Geauga

Chesterland

12628 Chilicothe Road, Unit A

Weichih Lee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14013

 

O

 

29-A

Greene

Xenia

BMV Controlled Site

Drew Hoening

14068

P

O

 

29-A

Greene

Xenia

BMV Controlled Site

Terrie Butts-Holcombe

14071

P

O

 

29-A

Greene

Xenia

BMV Controlled Site

Kimberly McDavitt

14072

P

O

 

29-A

Greene

Xenia

BMV Controlled Site

Ashley Hoffman

14135

P

O

 

29-A

Greene

Xenia

BMV Controlled Site

Tara Stephens

14184

 

O

 

29-A

Greene

Xenia

BMV Controlled Site

Leonardo Argueta

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14038

P

O

S

31-A

Hamilton

Cincinnati

138 East Court Street

Greater Cincinnati Auto Dealers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14136

 

O

 

31-D

Hamilton

Cincinnati

BMV Controlled Site

Tara Stephens

14147

P

O

 

31-D

Hamilton

Cincinnati

BMV Controlled Site

Larry Hott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14002

 

O

 

31-E

Hamilton

Sharonville

BMV Controlled Site

Timothy Wild

14046

P

O

 

31-E

Hamilton

Sharonville

BMV Controlled Site

Doris Tranter

14086

 

O

 

31-E

Hamilton

Sharonville

BMV Controlled Site

Michael Foley

14137

 

O

 

31-E

Hamilton

Sharonville

BMV Controlled Site

Tara Stephens

14153

 

O

 

31-E

Hamilton

Sharonville

BMV Controlled Site

Timothy Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14045

P

O

S

31-G

Hamilton

Reading

7990 Reading Road, Suite #3

Richard Doherty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14150

P

O

S

31-J

Hamilton

Cincinnati

3461 Warsaw Avenue

Barbara Brockmann

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14020

P

O

S

31-L

Hamilton

Harrison

10553-B Harrison Avenue

Gabrielle Sizemore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14100

P

O

 

33-A

Hardin

Kenton

BMV Controlled Site

Kimberly Scott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14113

P

O

S

34-A

Harrison

Cadiz

538 North Main Street, Suite D

Harrison County Clerk of Courts

Leslie Milliken

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14077

P

O

S

38-A

Holmes

Millersburg

75 East Clinton Street, Suite 103

Ronda Steimel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14023

P

O

S

41-A

Jefferson

Steubenville

4244 Sunset Blvd., Suite D

Barbara Dahlem

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14060

P

O

 

42-A

Knox

Mt. Vernon

BMV Controlled Site

Kathleen Swift

14064

P

O

 

42-A

Knox

Mt. Vernon

BMV Controlled Site

Perash Tiwari

14079

P

O

 

42-A

Knox

Mt. Vernon

BMV Controlled Site

Michael Kellenbarger

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14050

P

O

 

43-A

Lake

Painesville

BMV Controlled Site

Lora Ruiz

14108

 

O

 

43-A

Lake

Painesville

BMV Controlled Site

Ali Abdul-Aziz

14144

 

O

 

43-A

Lake

Painesville

BMV Controlled Site

Kyle Jones

14154

 

O

 

43-A

Lake

Painesville

BMV Controlled Site

Timothy Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14036

P

O

 

43-B

Lake

Wickliffe

BMV Controlled Site

Don  Tisdale Sr.

14096

 

O

 

43-B

Lake

Wickliffe

BMV Controlled Site

Weichih Lee

14109

 

O

 

43-B

Lake

Wickliffe

BMV Controlled Site

Ali Abdul-Aziz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14018

P

O

 

43-C

Lake

Mentor

BMV Controlled Site

Mahmoud Aboumerhi

14145

 

O

 

43-C

Lake

Mentor

BMV Controlled Site

Kyle Jones

14155

 

O

 

43-C

Lake

Mentor

BMV Controlled Site

Timothy Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14128

 

O

 

45-A

Licking

Newark

BMV Controlled Site

Jennifer Clemens

14159

P

O

 

45-A

Licking

Newark

BMV Controlled Site

Geoffrey Hiler II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14041

P

O

 

45-C

Licking

Pataskala

BMV Controlled Site

Dottie Schirtzinger

14061

 

O

 

45-C

Licking

Pataskala

BMV Controlled Site

Kathleen Swift

14065

 

O

 

45-C

Licking

Pataskala

BMV Controlled Site

Perash Tiwari

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14099

P

O

S

47-D

Lorain

Wellington

805 Patriot Drive Suite D

Timothy Janskowski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14055

 

O

S

47-E

Lorain

Lorain

4340 Leavitt Road Unit K

Antoine Georges

14185

P

O

S

47-E

Lorain

Lorain

4340 Leavitt Road Unit K

Kathleen Roesch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14115

P

O

 

48-A

Lucas

Sylvania

BMV Controlled Site

Christine Marshall

14172

P

O

 

48-A

Lucas

Sylvania

BMV Controlled Site

Kari Vaculik

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14007

P

O

 

48-D

Lucas

Toledo

BMV Controlled Site

Dennis Seymour

14116

 

O

 

48-D

Lucas

Toledo

BMV Controlled Site

Christine Marshall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14133

P

O

 

48-E

Lucas

Toledo

BMV Controlled Site

Toni Pullom

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14008

 

O

S

48-F

Lucas

Toledo

4900 Jackman Road, Suite 2B

Dennis Seymour

14009

 

O

S

48-F

Lucas

Toledo

4925 Jackman Road, Suite 21

Dennis Seymour

14117

 

O

S

48-F

Lucas

Toledo

4925 Jackman Road, Suite 21

Christine Marshall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14118

 

O

S

48-G

Lucas

Oregon

3016 Navarre Avenue

Christine Marshall

14124

P

O

S

48-G

Lucas

Oregon

3016 Navarre Avenue

Darla Northrop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14101

P

O

S

49-A

Madison

London

13 North Oak Street

Rachel Jones

14103

 

O

S

49-A

Madison

London

13 North Oak Street

G. Hobart Reinier

14164

 

O

S

49-A

Madison

London

1084 Eagleton Plaza

Christine Eller

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14174

P

O

S

50-A

Mahoning

Youngstown

3623 Market Street

Jill Carter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14173

P

O

S

50-B

Mahoning

Youngstown

667 Gypsy Lane

Robin Campbell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14146

 

O

S

50-C

Mahoning

Struthers

1020 Fifth Street

Kyle Jones

14178

P

O

S

50-C

Mahoning

Poland

3057 Center Road Suite C

Roberta Wiesensee-Gibson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14024

P

O

 

51-A

Marion

Marion

BMV Controlled Site

Amanda Grubb

14062

 

O

 

51-A

Marion

Marion

BMV Controlled Site

Kathleen Swift

14130

 

O

 

51-A

Marion

Marion

BMV Controlled Site

Melinda Crall-Cauley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14021

P

O

 

54-A

Mercer

Celina

BMV Controlled Site

Jim Rutschilling

14104

 

O

 

54-A

Mercer

Celina

BMV Controlled Site

G. Hobart Reinier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14169

P

O

S

57-A

Montgomery

Dayton

451 West 3rd Street, Lobby

Montgomery County Auditor

Karl Keith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14047

P

O

 

57-D

Montgomery

Dayton

BMV Controlled Site

Sheryl Green

14080

P

O

 

57-D

Montgomery

Dayton

BMV Controlled Site

Eric Opperman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14003

 

O

 

57-E

Montgomery

Centerville

BMV Controlled Site

Timothy Wild

14016

 

O

 

57-E

Montgomery

Centerville

BMV Controlled Site

Drew Hoening

14037

P

O

 

57-E

Montgomery

Centerville

BMV Controlled Site

Luther Alan Poole

14043

P

O

 

57-E

Montgomery

Centerville

BMV Controlled Site

Debra McFall

14073

 

O

 

57-E

Montgomery

Centerville

BMV Controlled Site

Ashley Hoffman

14081

 

O

 

57-E

Montgomery

Centerville

BMV Controlled Site

Eric Opperman

14138

 

O

 

57-E

Montgomery

Centerville

BMV Controlled Site

Tara Stephens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14004

 

O

 

57-G

Montgomery

West Carrollton

BMV Controlled Site

Timothy Wild

14014

 

O

 

57-G

Montgomery

West Carrollton

BMV Controlled Site

Drew Hoening

14032

P

O

 

57-G

Montgomery

West Carrollton

BMV Controlled Site

Brian Manley

14074

 

O

 

57-G

Montgomery

West Carrollton

BMV Controlled Site

Ashley Hoffman

14082

 

O

 

57-G

Montgomery

West Carrollton

BMV Controlled Site

Eric Opperman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14034

P

O

S

67-C

Portage

Streetsboro

9515 State Route 14

Deborah Witek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14033

P

O

 

68-A

Preble

Eaton

BMV Controlled Site

Tishanna Jones

14087

 

O

 

68-A

Preble

Eaton

BMV Controlled Site

Michael Foley

14139

 

O

 

68-A

Preble

Eaton

BMV Controlled Site

Tara Stephens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14040

P

O

 

71-A

Ross

Chillicothe

BMV Controlled Site

Ronald Nichols

14105

 

O

 

71-A

Ross

Chillicothe

BMV Controlled Site

G. Hobart Reinier

14140

 

O

 

71-A

Ross

Chillicothe

BMV Controlled Site

Tara Stephens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14097

 

O

 

77-B

Summit

Cuyahoga Falls

BMV Controlled Site

Weichih Lee

14110

 

O

 

77-B

Summit

Cuyahoga Falls

BMV Controlled Site

Ali Abdul-Aziz

14156

 

O

 

77-B

Summit

Cuyahoga Falls

BMV Controlled Site

Timothy Brown

14181

 

O

 

77-B

Summit

Cuyahoga Falls

BMV Controlled Site

Philip Peckinpaugh

14182

P

O

 

77-B

Summit

Cuyahoga Falls

BMV Controlled Site

Robert Teodosio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14186

P

O

S

77-D

Summit

Akron

688 Wolf Ledges Parkway

NE Ohio Auto Dealers Association

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14056

P

O

 

77-E

Summit

Akron

BMV Controlled Site

Artis Gillam, Jr.

14098

 

O

 

77-E

Summit

Akron

BMV Controlled Site

Weichih Lee

14111

 

O

 

77-E

Summit

Akron

BMV Controlled Site

Ali Abdul-Aziz

14134

P

O

 

77-E

Summit

Akron

BMV Controlled Site

William Chancellor Allison

14167

P

O

 

77-E

Summit

Akron

BMV Controlled Site

William Connelius Allison

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14123

P

O

S

78-A

Trumbull

Warren

2750 Mahoning Avenue NW, Unit 9

Cheryl Parks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14114

P

O

S

78-B

Trumbull

Warren

2027 Elm Road NE

Tammie Kaye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14187

P

O

S

78-D

Trumbull

Niles

5555 Youngstown-Warren Rd., Suite 536

Andrea Smiesko

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14158

P

O

S

79-C

Tuscarawas

Uhrichsville

210 East Third Street

Twin City Chamber of Commerce

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14066

 

O

 

80-A

Union

Marysville

BMV Controlled Site

Perash Tiwari

14170

P

O

 

80-A

Union

Marysville

BMV Controlled Site

Kimberly Butcher