ODPS | Bureau of Motor Vehicles

Welcome to the ODPS | Bureau of Motor Vehicles

Skip Navigation

Please Note: You are viewing the non-styled version of this Web page. Either your browser does not support Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) or it is disabled. We suggest upgrading your browser to the latest version of your favorite Internet browser.

Ohio.gov

ODPS Bureau of Motor Vehicles 2012 Deputy Registrar Contract Decision Results

ODPS | BMV | 2012 Deputy Registrar Contract Decision Results

RFP Main Page

Released: 04/27/2012

Click HERE for an Adobe PDF printer friendly version of this information.

 

2012 Deputy Registrar Contract Decision Results

 

(67 Available Locations)

 Published: 04/27/2012

 

Click on the individual Total Final Scores to view any adjustments made to the Preliminary Scores.

Click Here image

Prop.

No.

Loc.

No.

Proposed

County

Proposed City

Proposed Address

Proposer name

Decision

Tot.

Final

Score

12084

01-A

Adams

West Union

33 Logans Lane

Bonnie Hardymon

Award 3-Year Contract

410

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12107

02-A

Allen

Lima

BMV Controlled Site

Joseph Bowsher

Award 3-Year Contract

288

12021

02-A

Allen

Lima

BMV Controlled Site

William Allison

No Contract Awarded

285

12149

02-A

Allen

Lima

BMV Controlled Site

Michael Roberts

No Contract Awarded

277

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12075

03-A

Ashland

Ashland

1070 Commerce Parkway

Ashland County Auto Club

Award 3-Year Contract

407

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12105

04-A

Ashtabula

Jefferson

BMV Controlled Site

Teresa Kidder

Award 3-Year Contract

282

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12134

05-A

Athens

Athens

BMV Controlled Site

Tina Jeffers

Award 3-Year Contract

290

12014

05-A

Athens

Athens

BMV Controlled Site

Elliott Sarnowski

No Contract Awarded

288

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12098

07-B

Belmont

Barnesville

130 West Main Street

Barnesville Chamber of Commerce

Award 3-Year Contract

376

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12078

08-A

Brown

Georgetown

924 South Main Street

Shane Graves

Award 3-Year Contract

392

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12045

09-C

Butler

Fairfield

BMV Controlled Site

Laine Tarter

Award 3-Year Contract

290

12042

09-C

Butler

Fairfield

BMV Controlled Site

Jacqueline Smart

No Contract Awarded

290

12022

09-C

Butler

Fairfield

BMV Controlled Site

William Allison

No Contract Awarded

287

12093

09-C

Butler

Fairfield

BMV Controlled Site

Ruth Underhill

No Contract Awarded

281

12150

09-C

Butler

Fairfield

BMV Controlled Site

Michael Roberts

No Contract Awarded

277

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12120

11-A

Champaign

Urbana

1512 S. U.S. Hwy. 68, Bay 10

Champaign Co. CoC,

Penny Underwood

Award 3-Year Contract

382

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12007

12-B

Clark

New Carlisle

430 North Main Street

Craig Engle

Award 3-Year Contract

401

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12028

12-C

Clark

Springfield (East)

1221 Sunset Avenue

Sheila Rice

Award 3-Year Contract

412

12010

12-C

Clark

Springfield (East)

546 South Burnett Road

Andrea Rodriguez

No Contract Awarded

406

12029

12-C

Clark

Springfield (East)

1221 Sunset Avenue

Anurag Sharma

No Contract Awarded

401

12008

12-C

Clark

Springfield (East)

1607 East Main Street

Craig Engle

No Contract Awarded

399

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12097

13-C

Clermont

Milford

BMV Controlled Site

Sidney Huling

Award 3-Year Contract

290

12032

13-C

Clermont

Milford

BMV Controlled Site

Shane Lieurance

No Contract Awarded

290

12127

13-C

Clermont

Milford

BMV Controlled Site

Troy Bushman

No Contract Awarded

290

12023

13-C

Clermont

Milford

BMV Controlled Site

William Allison

No Contract Awarded

287

12094

13-C

Clermont

Milford

BMV Controlled Site

Ruth Underhill

No Contract Awarded

286

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12067

15-A

Columbiana

Salem

200 E. Second St., Suite B

Robin Gray

Award 3-Year Contract

411

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12063

15-B

Columbiana

Lisbon

7556 State Route 45

Julie Macuich

Award 3-Year Contract

408

12088

15-B

Columbiana

Lisbon

7556 State Route 45

Cheryl Nestor

No Contract Awarded

392

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12006

18-G

Cuyahoga

Garfield Heights

BMV Controlled Site

David Lasky

Award 3-Year Contract

290

12024

18-G

Cuyahoga

Garfield Heights

BMV Controlled Site

William Allison

No Contract Awarded

287

12139

18-G

Cuyahoga

Garfield Heights

BMV Controlled Site

Antoine Georges

No Contract Awarded

279

12112

18-G

Cuyahoga

Garfield Heights

BMV Controlled Site

Michael Roberts

No Contract Awarded

277

12059

18-G

Cuyahoga

Garfield Heights

BMV Controlled Site

Ali Abdul-Aziz

No Contract Awarded

267

12003

18-G

Cuyahoga

Garfield Heights

BMV Controlled Site

Madeleine Ibrahim-Zammar

No Contract Awarded

257

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12110

18-I

Cuyahoga

North Royalton

12771 State Road

Aldo Filippelli

Award 3-Year Contract

413

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12052

18-O

Cuyahoga

North Olmsted

26642 Brookpark Extension

Maureen Brogan

Award 3-Year Contract

410

12051

18-O

Cuyahoga

North Olmsted

5085 Great Northern Ctr.

Maureen Brogan

No Contract Awarded

408

12060

18-O

Cuyahoga

North Olmsted

28877-79 Lorain Road

Ali Abdul-Aziz

No Contract Awarded

384

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12020

19-A

Darke

Greenville

BMV Controlled Site

Tina Cordonnier

Award 3-Year Contract

290

12043

19-A

Darke

Greenville

BMV Controlled Site

Jacqueline Smart

No Contract Awarded

290

12072

19-A

Darke

Greenville

BMV Controlled Site

Michael Mann

No Contract Awarded

290

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12049

21-A

Delaware

Delaware

BMV Controlled Site

Donna Williams

Award 3-Year Contract

288

12033

21-A

Delaware

Delaware

BMV Controlled Site

Shane Lieurance

No Contract Awarded

290

12136

21-A

Delaware

Delaware

BMV Controlled Site

Deric Anderson

No Contract Awarded

282

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12118

21-B

Delaware

Powell

256 West Olentangy Street

Rupal Parikh

Award 3-Year Contract

415

12017

21-B

Delaware

Powell

4044 Presidential Parkway

Christine Eller

No Contract Awarded

414

12030

21-B

Delaware

Powell

9673 Sawmill Road

Andre Austin

No Contract Awarded

414

12031

21-B

Delaware

Powell

8730 East Moreland Drive

Andre Austin

No Contract Awarded

414

12011

21-B

Delaware

Powell

9979 Sawmill Parkway

Andrea Rodriguez

No Contract Awarded

412

12012

21-B

Delaware

Powell

3967 Presidential Parkway

Andrea Rodriguez

No Contract Awarded

412

12137

21-B

Delaware

Powell

128 East Olentangy Street

Deric Anderson

No Contract Awarded

401

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12109

22-A

Erie

Sandusky

1050 Cleveland Road

Karen Anderson

Award 3-Year Contract

408

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12019

25-A

Franklin

Columbus

2970 Hayden Road

Gerard Pizzuti

Award 3-Year Contract

414

12013

25-A

Franklin

Columbus

2660 Sawmill Place Blvd.

Andrea Rodriguez

No Contract Awarded

399

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12048

25-G

Franklin

Gahanna

411 & 415 Agler Road

Michael Malone

Award 3-Year Contract

414

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12065

26-A

Fulton

Wauseon

BMV Controlled Site

Tiffany Small

Award 3-Year Contract

290

12001

26-A

Fulton

Wauseon

BMV Controlled Site

Lisa Clark

No Contract Awarded

289

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12100

28-C

Geauga

Middlefield

15065 Kinsman Road

Kelly Lanzone

Award 3-Year Contract

408

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12062

30-A

Guernsey

Cambridge

BMV Controlled Site

Deborah Carpenter

Award 3-Year Contract

289

12039

30-A

Guernsey

Cambridge

BMV Controlled Site

Drew Hoening

No Contract Awarded

282

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12096

31-C

Hamilton

Cincinnati

7743 Five Mile Road

Jessica Scott

Award 3-Year Contract

411

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12117

31-I

Hamilton

Cincinnati

5694 Harrison Avenue

Francine Dagenbach

Award 3-Year Contract

411

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12034

31-K

Hamilton

Mount Healthy

BMV Controlled Site

Shane Lieurance

Award 3-Year Contract

290

12095

31-K

Hamilton

Mount Healthy

BMV Controlled Site

Ruth Underhill

No Contract Awarded

288

12126

31-K

Hamilton

Mount Healthy

BMV Controlled Site

Karen Cloud

No Contract Awarded

288

12025

31-K

Hamilton

Mount Healthy

BMV Controlled Site

William Allison

No Contract Awarded

287

12040

31-K

Hamilton

Mount Healthy

BMV Controlled Site

Drew Hoening

No Contract Awarded

282

12071

31-K

Hamilton

Mount Healthy

BMV Controlled Site

Mary Schnitzler

No Contract Awarded

281

12113

31-K

Hamilton

Mount Healthy

BMV Controlled Site

Michael Roberts

No Contract Awarded

277

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12070

31-M

Hamilton

Cincinnati

3235 Galbraith Road

Renee Ellis

Award 3-Year Contract

411

12111

31-M

Hamilton

Cincinnati

6154 Colerain Avenue

Louise Pitcher

No Contract Awarded

398

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12064

35-A

Henry

Napoleon

211 West Front Street

Diane Harmon

Award 3-Year Contract

407

12002

35-A

Henry

Napoleon

1853 Oakwood Avenue

Lisa Clark

No Contract Awarded

413

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12083

36-A

Highland

Hillsboro

BMV Controlled Site

Harry Jones

Award 3-Year Contract

290

12035

36-A

Highland

Hillsboro

BMV Controlled Site

Shane Lieurance

No Contract Awarded

290

12092

36-A

Highland

Hillsboro

BMV Controlled Site

Patricia Rand

No Contract Awarded

282

12101

36-A

Highland

Hillsboro

BMV Controlled Site

Drew Hoening

No Contract Awarded

282

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12089

37-A

Hocking

Logan

58 West Main Street

Vicki Joy

Award 3-Year Contract

412

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12146

44-B

Lawrence

Proctorville

402 Trent Street

Marsha Imhoff

Award 3-Year Contract

413

12147

44-B

Lawrence

Proctorville

505 State Street

Marsha Imhoff

No Contract Awarded

411

12055

44-B

Lawrence

Proctorville

402 Trent Street

Donna Leffingwell

No Contract Awarded

407

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12079

46-A

Logan

Bellefontaine

BMV Controlled Site

Phillip Tracey

Award 3-Year Contract

289

12018

46-A

Logan

Bellefontaine

BMV Controlled Site

Christine Eller

No Contract Awarded

290

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12056

47-A

Lorain

Elyria

BMV Controlled Site

Mary Kay Onderko

Award 3-Year Contract

290

12140

47-A

Lorain

Elyria

BMV Controlled Site

Antoine Georges

No Contract Awarded

279

12129

47-A

Lorain

Elyria

BMV Controlled Site

Lorain County Auditor,

Mark Stewart

No Contract Awarded

274

12141

47-A

Lorain

Elyria

BMV Controlled Site

Ali Abdul-Aziz

No Contract Awarded

267

12004

47-A

Lorain

Elyria

BMV Controlled Site

Madeleine Ibrahim-Zammar

No Contract Awarded

257

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12145

47-C

Lorain

Avon Lake

684 Avon Belden Road,

Suite D

Marcia Fleming

Award 3-Year Contract

413

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12148

47-E

Lorain

Amherst

2290 Kresge Drive

Robert Roesch

Award 3-Year Contract

408

12142

47-E

Lorain

Amherst

1909 Cooper Foster Park Rd.

Ali Abdul-Aziz

No Contract Awarded

375

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12041

50-D

Mahoning

Boardman

229 Boardman-Canfield Rd.

Kathleen Butler

Award 3-Year Contract

414

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12087

50-E

Mahoning

Youngstown

2950 Mahoning Avenue

West Side Merchants

& Civic Assoc.

Award 3-Year Contract

406

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12082

52-A

Medina

Medina

BMV Controlled Site

Robert Boring

Award 3-Year Contract

290

12143

52-A

Medina

Medina

BMV Controlled Site

Ali Abdul-Aziz

No Contract Awarded

267

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12123

55-A

Miami

Troy

BMV Controlled Site

Chris Overton

Award 3-Year Contract

290

12036

55-A

Miami

Troy

BMV Controlled Site

Shane Lieurance

No Contract Awarded

290

12044

55-A

Miami

Troy

BMV Controlled Site

Jacqueline Smart

No Contract Awarded

290

12073

55-A

Miami

Troy

BMV Controlled Site

Michael Mann

No Contract Awarded

288

12133

55-A

Miami

Troy

BMV Controlled Site

Patricia Gostomsky

No Contract Awarded

287

12102

55-A

Miami

Troy

BMV Controlled Site

Drew Hoening

No Contract Awarded

282

12009

55-A

Miami

Troy

BMV Controlled Site

Craig Engle

No Contract Awarded

279

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12119

58-A

Morgan

McConnelsville

4676 North SR 60 NW

Brooke Work

Award 3-Year Contract

393

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12050

59-A

Morrow

Mt. Gilead

15 East High Street

Lois Weaston

Award 3-Year Contract

408

12086

59-A

Morrow

Mt. Gilead

80 N. Walnut St., Suite D

Morrow Co. CoC,

Vanessa Mills

No Contract Awarded

372

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12058

60-A

Muskingum

Zanesville

BMV Controlled Site

Kristine Smith

Award 3-Year Contract

290

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12027

61-A

Noble

Caldwell

40 Olive Street

Mary Jane McKee

Award 3-Year Contract

394

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12081

65-A

Pickaway

Circleville

BMV Controlled Site

John Kougendakis

Award 3-Year Contract

290

12015

65-A

Pickaway

Circleville

BMV Controlled Site

Elliott Sarnowski

No Contract Awarded

290

12106

65-A

Pickaway

Circleville

BMV Controlled Site

Marsha Jacobs

No Contract Awarded

290

12103

65-A

Pickaway

Circleville

BMV Controlled Site

Drew Hoening

No Contract Awarded

282

12037

65-A

Pickaway

Circleville

BMV Controlled Site

Rebecca Martin

No Contract Awarded

247

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12085

66-A

Pike

Waverly

BMV Controlled Site

Lisa Holbrook

Award 3-Year Contract

290

12016

66-A

Pike

Waverly

BMV Controlled Site

Elliott Sarnowski

No Contract Awarded

290

12038

66-A

Pike

Waverly

BMV Controlled Site

Rebecca Martin

No Contract Awarded

250

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12047

67-A

Portage

Ravenna

BMV Controlled Site

Gena Mullis

Award 3-Year Contract

289

12046

67-A

Portage

Ravenna

BMV Controlled Site

William Hale

No Contract Awarded

289

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12130

67-B

Portage

Kent

3975 Cascades Blvd., Unit 4

Jill Horvath

Award 3-Year Contract

413

12152

67-B

Portage

Kent

1597 S. Water St., Suite C

Jill Horvath

No Contract Awarded

413

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12077

68-A

Preble

Eaton

BMV Controlled Site

Deborah Jordan

Award 3-Year Contract

290

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12104

69-A

Putnam

Ottawa

275 North Hickory Street

Diane Schmersal

Award 3-Year Contract

399

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12138

70-A

Richland

Mansfield

15-19 Temple Court East

Richland Carrousel Park, Inc.

Award 3-Year Contract

413

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12122

72-A

Sandusky

Fremont

BMV Controlled Site

Cheryl Overton

Award 3-Year Contract

290

12026

72-A

Sandusky

Fremont

BMV Controlled Site

William Allison

No Contract Awarded

287

12074

72-A

Sandusky

Fremont

BMV Controlled Site

Jason Crum

No Contract Awarded

285

12114

72-A

Sandusky

Fremont

BMV Controlled Site

Michael Roberts

No Contract Awarded

277

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12068

73-A

Scioto

Portsmouth

843 11th Street

Ellis Greathouse

Award 3-Year Contract

412

12116

73-A

Scioto

Portsmouth

902 Washington Street

Shane Fankell

No Contract Awarded

413

12069

73-A

Scioto

Portsmouth

843 11th Street

Kerry Greathouse

No Contract Awarded

407

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12128

74-A

Seneca

Tiffin

BMV Controlled Site

Timothy Nagy

Award 3-Year Contract

288

12124

74-A

Seneca

Tiffin

BMV Controlled Site

Chris Overton

No Contract Awarded

290

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12061

76-A

Stark

Alliance

BMV Controlled Site

Susan Jean Burgess

Award 3-Year Contract

290

12115

76-A

Stark

Alliance

BMV Controlled Site

Michael Roberts

No Contract Awarded

277

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12066

76-D

Stark

Canton

3029 Cleveland Avenue SW

Joseph Burgess

Award 3-Year Contract

413

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12054

77-A

Summit

Northfield

BMV Controlled Site

Timothy Nehez

Award 3-Year Contract

290

12144

77-A

Summit

Northfield

BMV Controlled Site

Ali Abdul-Aziz

No Contract Awarded

267

12080

77-A

Summit

Northfield

BMV Controlled Site

Jeanetta James

No Contract Awarded

264

12005

77-A

Summit

Northfield

BMV Controlled Site

Madeleine Ibrahim-Zammar

No Contract Awarded

257

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12132

77-C

Summit

Fairlawn

2955 W. Market St., Suite L

Kelly Caruso

Award 3-Year Contract

413

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12099

77-F

Summit

Akron

2420 Wedgewood Dr., Suite 8

Cynthia Rhodes

Award 3-Year Contract

404

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12135

77-G

Summit

Barberton

BMV Controlled Site

Paul Suso

Award 3-Year Contract

290

12151

77-G

Summit

Barberton

BMV Controlled Site

Jeanetta James

No Contract Awarded

270

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12057

77-I

Summit

Stow

3039 Graham Road

Alfred Mason, Jr.

Award 3-Year Contract

406

12091

77-I

Summit

Stow

4437 Kent Road

Pamela Wilkes

No Contract Awarded

404

12108

77-I

Summit

Stow

3732 Darrow Road, Unit 5

Taurean West

No Contract Awarded

385

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12090

81-A

Van Wert

Van Wert

777 Fox Road, Van Wert

Kelly Ardner

Award 3-Year Contract

405

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12121

84-A

Washington

Marietta

BMV Controlled Site

Shannon McCracken

Award 3-Year Contract

287

12053

84-A

Washington

Marietta

BMV Controlled Site

Carolyn Dempsey

No Contract Awarded

290

12131

84-A

Washington

Marietta

BMV Controlled Site

Karen Davis

No Contract Awarded

290

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12125

85-B

Wayne

Orrville

1430 W. High St., Suite 3

Kathy Audi

Award 3-Year Contract

402

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12076

87-B

Wood

Perrysburg

26611 N. Dixie Hwy., Ste. 125

Patricia Dickey

Award 3-Year Contract

410